List of current senators
From NovaRoma
(Difference between revisions)
m (Updating list) |
m (Fixed incorrect numbering) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |14. [[Aulus Vitellius Celsus (Nova Roma)|A. Vitellius Celsus]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |15. [[Aulus Iulius Paterculus (Nova Roma)|A. Iulius Paterculus]] '''Quattuorvir rerum curandarum''' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |16. [[Marcus Caecilius Metellus Tocaiensis (Nova Roma)|M. Caecilius Metellus Tocaiensis]] '''consul''' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |17. [[Gnaeus Cornelius Lentulus (Nova Roma)|Cn. Cornelius Lentulus]], '''triumvir monetalis''' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |18. [[Marcus Octavius Corvus (Nova Roma)|M. Octavius Corvus]], '''triumvir monetalis''' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |19. [[Appius Curius Rullus (Nova Roma)|Ap. Curius Rullus]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |20. [[Aulus Ocratius Maximus Gittus (Nova Roma)|A. Ocratius Maximus Gittus]], '''tribunus militum comitiatus''' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |21. [[Sibylla Fulvia Ambrosia (Nova Roma)|Sibylla Fulvia Ambrosia]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:10, 16 January 2026
Home | Latíné | Deutsch | Español | Français | Italiano | Magyar | Português | Română | Русский | English
⚜⚜⚜ Site Index - Key Pages ⚜⚜⚜
This page is maintained under authority of the Censores. Make no unauthorized changes .
The The Ordo Senatorius is confirmed by the censors in the latest Nova Roma census.
| Senatores censorii: | ||
| 1. Fl. Vedius Germanicus, princeps senatus | ||
| 2. Sex. Lucilius Tutor | ||
| 3. Q. Arrius Nauta, decemvir stlitibus iudicandis | ||
| Senatores consulares: | ||
| 4. T. Domitius Draco | ||
| 5. C. Cornelius Cethegus Barosus | ||
| 6. M. Aurelius Cotta Iovius, censor | ||
| 7. C. Petronius Stephanus Turpilianus, censor | ||
| 8. P. Aurelius Barbatus, Quattuorvir rerum curandarum | ||
| 9. C. Flavius Constantinus Aeneas Stilicho | ||
| Senatores praetorii: | ||
| 10. M. Hortensia Maior Fabiana Faustina | ||
| 11. D. Aurelius Ingeniarius, consul | ||
| 12. P. Porcius Licinus | ||
| 13. Ti. Iulius Nerva, Quattuorvir rerum curandarum | ||
| Senatores aedilicii: | ||
| 14. A. Vitellius Celsus | ||
| 15. A. Iulius Paterculus Quattuorvir rerum curandarum | ||
| 16. M. Caecilius Metellus Tocaiensis consul | ||
| 17. Cn. Cornelius Lentulus, triumvir monetalis | ||
| Senatores tribunicii: | ||
| 18. M. Octavius Corvus, triumvir monetalis | ||
| 19. Ap. Curius Rullus | ||
| Senatores quaestorii: | ||
| 20. A. Ocratius Maximus Gittus, tribunus militum comitiatus | ||
| Senatores privati: | ||
| 21. Sibylla Fulvia Ambrosia |
Categories: Censor protected pages | Content templates | Senate sessions (Nova Roma) | Senate (Nova Roma)
Master Index > English > Nova Roma > Res publica (Nova Roma) > Senate (Nova Roma)
Master Index > English > Nova Roma > Res publica (Nova Roma) > Senate (Nova Roma) > Senate sessions (Nova Roma)
Master Index > Maintenance Categories > Censor protected pages
Master Index > Maintenance Categories > Pages to be deleted
Master Index > Maintenance Categories > Pages to be deleted
Master Index > Maintenance Categories > Templates > Content templates